California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Galium angustifolium ssp. foliosum - Narrow leaved bedstraw


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Michael Charters
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rubiaceae

Parent species:
Galium angustifolium

Synonyms:
Galium angustifolium var. foliosum

NOT mobile