California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fumaria officinalis - Fumitory


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2016 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

2010 Denise Kocek
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis

NOT mobile