California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Fritillaria atropurpurea - Spotted mountain bells


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Belinda Lo

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2005 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Fritillaria adamantina
Fritillaria atropurpurea var. gracillima
Fritillaria gracillima

NOT mobile