California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Euphorbia cyparissias - Cypress spurge


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Synonyms:
Galarhoeus cyparissias
Tithymalus cyparissias

NOT mobile