California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucalyptus sideroxylon - Red iron bark


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Cynthia Powell

2013 Neal Kramer

2008 Zoya Akulova

2009 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Myrtaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Synonyms:
Eucalyptus sideroxylon var. rosea

NOT mobile