California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eucalyptus globulus - Blue gum


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Ramona Robison

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

2005 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Myrtaceae
Not Native
invasive weed
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Related species:
Eucalyptus globulus ssp. maidenii

Synonyms:
Eucalyptus globulus ssp. globulus

NOT mobile