California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe purpurea - little purple monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2016 Lara Hartley

2005 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 John Game
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus purpureus var. pauxillus
Mimulus purpureus var. purpureus
Mimulus purpureus

NOT mobile