California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe microphylla - Small leaved monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Belinda Lo

2020 Belinda Lo

2020 Belinda Lo

2014 Garth Wadsworth
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus glareosus
Mimulus guttatus var. depauperatus
Mimulus guttatus var. insignis
Mimulus guttatus var. microphyllus
Mimulus guttatus var. platycalyx
Mimulus langsdorffii var. insignis
Mimulus langsdorffii var. microphyllus
Mimulus laxus
Mimulus luteus var. depauperatus
Mimulus microphyllus
Mimulus nasutus var. insignis
Mimulus platycalyx

NOT mobile