California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe laciniata - cut-leaved monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 John Doyen

2010 Belinda Lo

2011 Ron Wolf

2018 Sierra Pacific Industries
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus laciniatus

NOT mobile