California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erythranthe gracilipes - slender-stalked monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Chris Winchell

2001 Steve Schoenig
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Mimulus gracilipes

NOT mobile