California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eryngium spinosepalum - Spiny sepaled button celery


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Cristian Singer

2009 Cristian Singer

2009 Cristian Singer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Eryngium globosum
Eryngium vaseyi var. globosum

NOT mobile