California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriophyllum multicaule - Many stemmed eriophyllum


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 David Greenberger

2017 Adonis Tate

2009 Robert Steers

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Actinolepis multicaulis var. papposa

NOT mobile