California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum - Wright s buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum wrightii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum trachygonum ssp. membranaceum
Eriogonum wrightii ssp. membranaceum

NOT mobile