California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum - Sulphur buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2014 James Gonsman

2002 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum aridum
Eriogonum latum
Eriogonum subalpinum var. arachnoideum
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. aridum
Eriogonum umbellatum var. aridum

NOT mobile