California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. bahiiforme - Sulphur buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Jake Ruygt

2011 Chris Winchell

2011 Chris Winchell

2014 Vernon Smith
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum polyanthum var. bahiiforme
Eriogonum stellatum var. bahiiforme
Eriogonum trichotomum
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. bahiiforme

NOT mobile