California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum rosense var. rosense - Rosy buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum rosense

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum beatleyae
Eriogonum ochrocephalum ssp. agnellum
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. agnellum
Eriogonum rosense var. beatleyae

NOT mobile