California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum pendulum - Waldo buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Norman Jensen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum pendulum var. confertum

NOT mobile