California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum panamintense - Panamint mountain buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum panamintense var. panamintense
Eriogonum racemosum var. desertorum
Eriogonum racemosum
Eriogonum reliquum

NOT mobile