California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum marifolium var. cupulatum - Marum leaved buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum marifolium

Synonyms:
Eriogonum cupulatum

NOT mobile