California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum kennedyi var. purpusii - Purpus' buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 Larry Blakely

2001 Larry Blakely
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

New Names:
Eriogonum purpusii

Parent species:
Eriogonum kennedyi

Synonyms:
Eriogonum kennedyi ssp. purpusii
Eriogonum purpusii

NOT mobile