California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum hoffmannii var. robustius - Robust hoffmann's buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2000 Larry Blakely
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Parent species:
Eriogonum hoffmannii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum hoffmannii ssp. robustius

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

NOT mobile