California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosum - Clark mtn. buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Heath McAllister

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Parent species:
Eriogonum heermannii

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum heermannii ssp. floccosum

NOT mobile