California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum compositum var. compositum - Arrow leaf buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2011 Zoya Akulova

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum compositum

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum compositum var. citrinum
Eriogonum compositum var. pilicaule
Eriogonum johnstonii
Eriogonum pilicaule

NOT mobile