California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ampullaceum - Mono buckwheat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonum mohavense ssp. ampullaceum

NOT mobile