California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriobotrya japonica - Loquat


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Daniel Gluesenkamp

2015 Zoya Akulova

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
agricultural weed

Synonyms:
Mespilus japonica

NOT mobile