California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus - Philadelphia fleabane


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Barry Breckling

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2021 R.A. Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Erigeron philadelphicus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Erigeron philadelphicus var. glaber
Erigeron philadelphicus var. scaturicola
Erigeron purpureus

NOT mobile