California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron petrophilus var. viscidulus - Klamath daisy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Matt Berger

2014 Steve Matson

2012 Dana York

2014 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Erigeron petrophilus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron inornatus var. viscidulus

NOT mobile