California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron flagellaris - Trailing fleabane


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Jean Pawek

2013 Jean Pawek
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Synonyms:
Erigeron flagellaris var. typicus
Erigeron nudiflorus

Distribution

Counties:

NOT mobile