California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron filifolius - Threadleaf fleabane


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2011 Jean Pawek

2019 Susan McDougall
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius
Erigeron filifolius var. robustior

NOT mobile