California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron cervinus - Siskiyou daisy


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Dana York

2015 John Doyen

2013 Dana York

2015 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron delicatus

NOT mobile