California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ericameria linearifolia - Interior goldenbush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Haplopappus linearifolius ssp. interior
Haplopappus linearifolius var. interior
Haplopappus linearifolius
Stenotopsis interior
Stenotopsis linearifolia var. interior
Stenotopsis linearifolia

NOT mobile