California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium obcordatum - Heart willowweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Epilobium obcordatum var. puberulum

NOT mobile