California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium halleanum - Hairy willowherb


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2008 Doreen L. Smith

2005 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium brevistylum var. subfalcatum
Epilobium brevistylum var. tenue
Epilobium glandulosum var. tenue
Epilobium hallianum
Epilobium pringleanum var. tenue
Epilobium pringleanum

NOT mobile