California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium campestre - Smooth boisduvalia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Camille Nowell

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2015 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

New Names:
Epilobium pygmaeum

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Boisduvalia glabella var. campestris
Boisduvalia glabella
Epilobium pygmaeum

NOT mobile