California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Enceliopsis nudicaulis var. nudicaulis - Nakedstem sunray


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2005 Christopher L. Christie
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Parent species:
Enceliopsis nudicaulis

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Encelia nudicaulis
Enceliopsis nudicaulis

NOT mobile