California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Encelia actoni - Acton encelia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1999 Larry Blakely

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 Cynthia Powell
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Synonyms:
Encelia virginensis ssp. actoni

NOT mobile