California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus glaucus ssp. virescens - Virginia wildrye


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2017 Ron Vanderhoff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Elymus glaucus

Synonyms:
Elymus glaucus var. virescens
Elymus virescens

NOT mobile