California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii - Western rye grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

New Names:
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus

Parent species:
Elymus glaucus

Synonyms:
Elymus divergens
Elymus glaucus var. jepsonii
Elymus glaucus var. tenuis

NOT mobile