California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus Xsaundersii -


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Synonyms:
Agropyron saundersii
Elymus saundersii var. californicus
Elymus saundersii
xAgrositanion saundersii

NOT mobile