California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinodorus cordifolius - Creeping burhead


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Alismataceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Echinodorus radicans

NOT mobile