California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya traskiae - Santa barbara island dudleya


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1985 California Native Plant Society

2014 Robert Sikora

2009 Zoya Akulova

2014 Robert Sikora
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
California Listing:

CE - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 04/26/78

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Stylophyllum traskiae

NOT mobile