California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya abramsii ssp. setchellii - Santa clara valley dudleya


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Verna Jigour

2008 Verna Jigour

2008 Verna Jigour

2019 Paul Hankamp
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

New Names:
Dudleya setchellii

Parent species:
Dudleya abramsii

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Cotyledon laxa var. setchellii
Dudleya setchellii

NOT mobile