California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya abramsii ssp. bettinae - San Luis Obispo serpentine dudleya


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Chris Winchell

2011 Chris Winchell

2011 Chris Winchell

2011 Chris Winchell
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Dudleya abramsii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya bettinae

NOT mobile