California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba albertina - Alberta whitlow grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Bob Sweatt

2006 Steve Matson

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2004 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Draba crassifolia var. albertina
Draba crassifolia var. nevadensis
Draba nitida
Draba stenoloba var. nana
Draba stenoloba var. ramosa

NOT mobile