California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia cuspidata - Toothed downingia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 George W. Hartwell

2003 Vince Scheidt

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

2004 Carol W. Witham
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bolelia cuspidata
Downingia immaculata
Downingia pallida
Downingia pulchella var. arcana

NOT mobile