California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dipsacus sativus - Indian teasel


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 David Varner

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Biennial herb
Family:
Dipsacaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sativus

NOT mobile