California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus compactus - Viscid monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 Debra L. Cook

2010 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

2012 Debra L. Cook
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

Synonyms:
Mimulus viscidus var. compactus

NOT mobile