California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus bigelovii var. cuspidatus - Bigelow's monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Matt Berger

2010 Barry Breckling

2011 Steve Matson

2018 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

Parent species:
Diplacus bigelovii

Synonyms:
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatus
Mimulus bigelovii var. panamintensis
Mimulus spissus

NOT mobile