California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium variegatum ssp. kinkiense - San clemente island larkspur


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Dylan Neubauer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Delphinium variegatum

California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/11/77

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Delphinium kinkiense

NOT mobile