California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parryi ssp. maritimum - Seaside larkspur


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2014 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Delphinium parryi

Synonyms:
Delphinium parryi var. maritimum

NOT mobile